Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tubeless Tyre, Size: 315/80 R 22.5 H, Front (Oil Material Code: 52269993),Tubeless Tyre (Oil Materi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3903580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACE TYRE RETREADERSCENTRAL TYRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sathiyaraj F
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 315/80 R 22.5 JET WAY JUL1 Title : JK TYRE 315/80 R 22.5 JET WAY JUL1 | 22-09-2023 10:37:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CENTRAL TYRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Tubeless Tyre, Size: 315/80 R 22.5 H, Front (OIL Title : Tubeless Tyre, Size: 315/80 R 22.5 H, Front | 19-09-2023 14:10:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S Bora Tyres | Make : APOLLO TYRES (315/80 R22.5 ENDU MILE LHD) Model : APOLLO TYRES ENDU MILE LHD Title : 315/80 R22.5 ENDUMILE LHD | 21-09-2023 20:31:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : Tube less tyre 315/80 R 22.5 H, Front Title : Tube less tyre 315/80 R 22.5 H, Front | 22-09-2023 10:51:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : MRF TYRE Model : MRF TYRE 315/80 R 22.5 TUBELEES FRONT Title : MRF TYRE 315/80 R 22.5 TUBELEES FRONT | 20-09-2023 15:50:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREE BALAJI EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YOKOHAMA GALAXY Model : DUAL MASTER 506 Title : ALLIANCE TUBELESS TYRES | 21-09-2023 20:12:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SURAJ TYRES | Make : MRF Model : MRF 315/80R22.5 18PR TUBELESS Title : MRF 315/80R22.5 S1R4 R18 TL | 21-09-2023 19:23:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JK TYRE 315/80 R 22.5 JET WAY JUL1 | JK TYRE | JK TYRE 315/80 R 22.5 JET WAY JUL1 | 12 | ₹ 250656.000 |
| Tubeless Tyre, Size: 315/80 R 22.5 H, Front | NA | Tubeless Tyre, Size: 315/80 R 22.5 H, Front (OIL | 10 | ₹ 309120.000 |
| Tubeless Tyre, Size: 315/80 R 22.5 H, Front | NA | Tubeless Tyre, Size: 315/80 R 22.5 H, Front (OIL | 10 | ₹ 267072.000 |