Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plants,Rotomoulded Pot,Vermicompost,Garden Soil,Pesticide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Election Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANKALP VERMA
373300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN CITY NURSERY AND CONSULTANCY | - | 06-03-2024 16:33:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANKALP VERMA | - | 06-03-2024 16:08:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO GREEN | - | 06-03-2024 17:39:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANKALP VERMA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plants,Rotomoulded Pot,Vermicompost,Garden Soil,Pesticide | 373300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN CITY NURSERY AND CONSULTANCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plants,Rotomoulded Pot,Vermicompost,Garden Soil,Pesticide | 427300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNO GREEN | Item Categories : Plants,Rotomoulded Pot,Vermicompost,Garden Soil,Pesticide | 442700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plants | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| Rotomoulded Pot | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 168000.000 |
| Vermicompost | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Garden Soil | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| Pesticide | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3300.000 |
Supply of plants, posts manure pesticide good earth soil and garden material for secretariat campus jaipur
Supply of plants, posts manure pesticide good earth soil and garden material for secretariat campus jaipur
Read moreSupply of soil, plantation seedling and vermicompost at siddharth garden
Supply of soil, plantation seedling and vermicompost at siddharth garden
Read moreSupply of plants, garden soil, bamboo strip, bamboo stick, vermicompost, water tanker and cleaning of site for plantation from kachigam char rasta to zari
Supply of plants, garden soil, bamboo strip, bamboo stick, vermicompost, water tanker and cleaning of site for plantation from kachigam char rasta to zari
Read moreof your Industry type