Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tape 1 Inch,Tape 1.5 Inch,Spiral Cover Blue,Spiral Cover Transparent,Spiral Ring,Red Tape 1 Point 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 20:22:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 16-09-2023 08:29:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.K. TRADERS | - | 16-09-2023 08:50:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARUSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape 1 inch,Tape 1.5 inch,Spiral Cover Blue,Spiral Cover Transparent,Spiral Ring,Red Tape 1 Point 5 | 90000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.K. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape 1 inch,Tape 1.5 inch,Spiral Cover Blue,Spiral Cover Transparent,Spiral Ring,Red Tape 1 Point 5 | 101815.00 | L2 |