Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Sand,Sand Bag,Nails 2 Inch,Rope Nylon 12mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4237200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | - | 30-11-2023 23:17:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 22:55:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vinayak Technolgies | - | 30-11-2023 23:49:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Sand,Sand Bag,Nails 2 inch,Rope Nylon 12mm | 98000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Sand,Sand Bag,Nails 2 inch,Rope Nylon 12mm | 103050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vinayak Technolgies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Sand,Sand Bag,Nails 2 inch,Rope Nylon 12mm | 106800.00 | L3 |