Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Altera Intel® Fpga Download Cable 🔌 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Altera Intel® Fpga Download Cables. 🖥️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Altera Intel® Fpga Download Cable, Procurement, Electronics, Fpga, Government Tender, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Altera Intel® Fpga Download Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED
63256
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVE DEVICES INC. | Make : INTEL Model : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN Title : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable Programmer (In-Circuit/In-System) | 18-06-2024 10:30:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BERYLLINE Model : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable Title : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 17-06-2024 19:00:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INTEL OR EQUIVALENT Model : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN Title : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable Programmer (In-Circuit/In-System) | 07-06-2024 11:20:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CONVERGENT SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN Title : USB Emulator Altera | 18-06-2024 16:08:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIESINC | Make : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN Model : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN Title : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN | 13-06-2024 17:51:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ELEICS DESIGN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable Title : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 15-06-2024 11:32:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : Intel Model : 544-1775-ND Title : CABLE PROGRAMMING USB | 19-06-2024 08:28:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : Altera Model : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN Title : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 06-06-2024 09:24:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Make : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable Model : PL-USB-BLASTERRCN Title : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 14-06-2024 18:46:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | MACFOS LIMITED | Make : Intel Model : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN Title : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 19-06-2024 14:51:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Intel / Altera Model : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN Title : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN | 18-06-2024 15:18:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : Altera Model : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN Title : Programmer Accessories USB Program Cable FPGA CPLD | 19-06-2024 12:24:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | TOPLINE TECHNOLOGIES INC | Make : INTEL Model : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable Title : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 18-06-2024 11:01:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | ZENITH SEMI CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INTEL Model : PL-USB-BLASTER-RCN Title : CABLE | 31-05-2024 09:35:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 63256.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENITH SEMI CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 67260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 68400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TOPLINE TECHNOLOGIES INC | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 69000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CONVERGENT SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 70328.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MACFOS LIMITED | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 71000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 73278.00 | L7 |
| 8 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 76048.04 | L8 |
| 9 | CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIESINC | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 77514.20 | L9 |
| 10 | ACTIVE DEVICES INC. | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 79768.00 | L10 |
| 11 | HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 80476.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 84960.00 | L12 |
| 13 | ELEICS DESIGN PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 85000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Item Categories : Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 115050.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | BERYLLINE | Altera Intel® FPGA Download Cable | 2 | ₹ 63256.000 |
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreof your Industry type