Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa7713307052 Tig Filler Roddia 1.6 X1000 Mm Ss,Aa7713307184 Tig Weldng Rod Er 347, Dia 2.4 X1000 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3702929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJESH METAL CORPORATIONROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Cheetirala Karthik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR FONTECH LIMITED | Make : Ador Fontech Model : Ador Fontech Title : Ador Fontech Stainless Steel TIG Filler Wire | 03-08-2023 14:58:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : ER347 Title : FW 347 size 1.6x1000mm | 27-07-2023 13:58:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S SAANVI ENTERPRISES | Make : VOESTALPINE BOHLER WELDING INDIA PVT LTD Model : WELDING FILLER WIRE SPECIFICAITION ER-347 Title : Thermanit H-347 | 20-07-2023 17:17:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM TIG 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GMM TIG 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GMM TIG 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 03-08-2023 12:28:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : TIG WELDNG ROD ER 347 ALFA MAKE Model : TIG WELDNG ROD ER 347 ALFA MAKE Title : TIG WELDNG ROD ER 347 ALFA MAKE | 26-07-2023 15:16:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYAL ARC Model : ER 347 Title : ROYAL ER 347 Size: 1.60 x 1000 MM | 01-08-2023 13:00:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUPERTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPERARC Model : SUPERARC SS347 TIG Wire Title : SUPERARC SS347 TIG Wire | 31-07-2023 11:35:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIG WELDNG ROD ER 347 ALFA MAKE | TIG WELDNG ROD ER 347 ALFA MAKE | TIG WELDNG ROD ER 347 ALFA MAKE | 225 | ₹ 121950.000 |
| TIG WELDNG ROD ER 347 ALFA MAKE | TIG WELDNG ROD ER 347 ALFA MAKE | TIG WELDNG ROD ER 347 ALFA MAKE | 150 | ₹ 82200.000 |
| ROYAL ER 347 Size: 2.40 x 1000 MM | ROYAL ARC | ER 347 | 75 | ₹ 40650.000 |
| ROYAL ER 347 Size: 1.60 x 1000 MM | ROYAL ARC | ER 347 | 50 | ₹ 27400.000 |