Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Issuance Of Smart Cards/Id Cards Simple Plastic Card (With Qr/Bar Code); Student Id Cards; Dispat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5424117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Suraj Moli V.s
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA TRADE-LINK | 13-10-2024 09:19:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | mr browsing cafe | 11-10-2024 17:44:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ZED TRADERS | 11-10-2024 17:17:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZED TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Issuance of Smart Cards/ID Cards - Simple plastic card (with QR/Bar code); Student ID Cards; Dispat | 59130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | mr browsing cafe( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Issuance of Smart Cards/ID Cards - Simple plastic card (with QR/Bar code); Student ID Cards; Dispat | 62910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHA TRADE-LINK | Item Categories : Issuance of Smart Cards/ID Cards - Simple plastic card (with QR/Bar code); Student ID Cards; Dispat | 67500.00 | L3 |