Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turbine Oil,Transformer Oil,Gear Oil 320,Gear Oil 90,Grease
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITEDvaibhav sale corporationSUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED.SUN...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 13:11:00 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 13:34:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-10-2023 16:13:42 | BIS License | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 04:50:35 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Evaluated |
| 5 | J & K LUBES | - | 14-10-2023 14:06:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JENSON & JENSON LUBRICANT | - | 15-10-2023 18:53:42 | BIS License | Evaluated |
| 7 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 10:06:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 8 | METAL OIL CORPORATION | - | 11-10-2023 15:05:59 | BIS License | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. | - | 16-10-2023 18:19:26 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 10 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA | - | 17-10-2023 13:32:38 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 11 | vaibhav sale corporation | - | 17-10-2023 13:45:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 12 | VESTIA TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 17-10-2023 13:59:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 13 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 13:26:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turbine oil | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 247800.000 |
| Transformer oil | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 138600.000 |
| Gear Oil 320 | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 153720.000 |
| Gear Oil 90 | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 51240.000 |
| Grease | NA | BOQ Item | 728 | ₹ 131040.000 |
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type