Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8430 001226,Knd Niv Cl2 252,Knd Niv Cl2 253,Knd Niv Cl2 254,Knd Niv Cl2 255
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3846856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-09-2023 16:58:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CAR WORLD | - | 02-09-2023 10:37:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JORDAN SHOE FACTORY | - | 01-09-2023 21:32:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARUN INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-09-2023 11:57:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PREET TRADING CO | - | 01-09-2023 10:52:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARUN INTERNATIONAL(MII) | Item Categories : 8430 001226,KND NIV CL2 252,KND NIV CL2 253,KND NIV CL2 254,KND NIV CL2 255 | 1343464.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREET TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : 8430 001226,KND NIV CL2 252,KND NIV CL2 253,KND NIV CL2 254,KND NIV CL2 255 | 1345386.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CAR WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : 8430 001226,KND NIV CL2 252,KND NIV CL2 253,KND NIV CL2 254,KND NIV CL2 255 | 1348066.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMIT SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 8430 001226,KND NIV CL2 252,KND NIV CL2 253,KND NIV CL2 254,KND NIV CL2 255 | 1350949.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type