Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing, Servicing And Maintenance Of 2 X630 Kva Transformer, Ht Vc Bs, Lt Panel, Sub Station At Gpo Mumbai.
|
| Description |
Repairing, Servicing And Maintenance Of 2 X630 Kva Transformer, Ht Vc Bs, Lt Panel, Sub Station At Gpo Mumbai.
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_DOP_861706_1 |
|
Reference Number |
04/AEE/PESD-I/MBI/2025-26/60 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6490 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GPO, Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=905943 |
| Start Date | May 27, 2025 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2025
Expired 459 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreServicing /repairing the faulty vcbs after locating the fault in ht panel i/c servicing of transformer and lt panel installed in the chemistry substation , university of delhi
Servicing /repairing the faulty vcbs after locating the fault in ht panel i/c servicing of transformer and lt panel installed in the chemistry substation , university of delhi
Read moreHt 11kv rnu panel,500 kva ht transformer,500 kva ht transformer,ddk security led light,1sulation 11
Read more
Repair/maint overhauling and servicing of ht and lt external electrification, lt/ht gadgets including vcbs, transformer, acbs, apfc panel, feeder pillars boxes and all other lt electrical related system etc in kolkata area under ge (n) kolkata
Repair/maint overhauling and servicing of ht and lt external electrification, lt/ht gadgets including vcbs, transformer, acbs, apfc panel, feeder pillars boxes and all other lt electrical related system etc in kolkata area under ge (n) kolkata
Read moreServicing repairing overhauling of ht and lt vcbs and dehydration filtration of transformers etc
Servicing repairing overhauling of ht and lt vcbs and dehydration filtration of transformers etc
Read moreRepairing of 400 kva ht and lt distribution transformer
Repairing of 400 kva ht and lt distribution transformer
Read moreInstallation of 25 kva transformer and ht/lt improvement.
Installation of 25 kva transformer and ht/lt improvement.
Read moreof your Industry type