Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Maritime Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Maritime Equipment Components, Including: 🔧 Isc Valve 💦 Steering Oil Seal (Small And Big) 🚫 Front Axle Seal 🔃 Relay 24 V 4 Pin 🔃 Relay 12 V Bid Submission Deadline: 27/06/2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining Operational Readiness And Should Be Treated With The Utmost Urgency. Keywords: Maritime Equipment, Isc Valve, Steering Oil Seal, Front Axle Seal, Relay, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Isc Valve,Steering Oil Seal Small,Steering Oil Seal Big,Front Axle Seal,Relay 24 V 4 Pin,Relay 12 V,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5018528
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 06, 2024 17:38
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A One Traders - 18-06-2024 23:41:48 MSE Qualified
2 AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-06-2024 22:41:17 MSE Qualified
3 Shreshth Multi Traders - 18-06-2024 22:57:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ISC VALVE,STEERING OIL SEAL SMALL,STEERING OIL SEAL BIG,FRONT AXLE SEAL,RELAY 24 V 4 PIN,RELAY 12V, 50192.42 L1
2 A One Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ISC VALVE,STEERING OIL SEAL SMALL,STEERING OIL SEAL BIG,FRONT AXLE SEAL,RELAY 24 V 4 PIN,RELAY 12V, 51588.30 L2
3 Shreshth Multi Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ISC VALVE,STEERING OIL SEAL SMALL,STEERING OIL SEAL BIG,FRONT AXLE SEAL,RELAY 24 V 4 PIN,RELAY 12V, 61467.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise