Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Engine Oil 15 W 40 Servo,Engine Oil 20 W 40 Servo Tvs Apache,Engine Oil 5 W 30 Servo Scorpio,Gear O
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4650373
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 15:03
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hariender Singh Rawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA ENTERPRISE - 26-02-2024 22:33:55 MII MSE Qualified
2 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-02-2024 07:57:35 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS - 21-02-2024 10:43:14 MII MSE Disqualified
4 NITIN TRADING CO - 24-02-2024 13:45:31 MII MSE Qualified
5 OM ENTERPRISES - 23-02-2024 18:30:06 MII MSE Qualified
6 vaibhav sale corporation - 26-02-2024 22:21:30 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine Oil 15 W 40 Servo,Engine oil 20 W 40 Servo TVS Apache,Engine oil 5 W 30 Servo Scorpio,Gear o 99998.00 L1
2 NITIN TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine Oil 15 W 40 Servo,Engine oil 20 W 40 Servo TVS Apache,Engine oil 5 W 30 Servo Scorpio,Gear o 130155.00 L2
3 BABA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine Oil 15 W 40 Servo,Engine oil 20 W 40 Servo TVS Apache,Engine oil 5 W 30 Servo Scorpio,Gear o 169306.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise