Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Desktop Computer,Antivirus Software,Ups,Ms Office,Webcam,Desktop Speaker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621289 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Take Care
3334475
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashirvad | - | 07-03-2024 16:24:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Korel Systems | - | 08-03-2024 12:55:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 12:45:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SunBlue | - | 07-03-2024 12:04:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Take Care | - | 08-03-2024 13:50:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Take Care(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Desktop Computer,Antivirus software,UPS,MS office,Webcam,Desktop Speaker | 3334475.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Korel Systems (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Desktop Computer,Antivirus software,UPS,MS office,Webcam,Desktop Speaker | 3565555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ashirvad (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Desktop Computer,Antivirus software,UPS,MS office,Webcam,Desktop Speaker | 3672186.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 758880.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1762000.000 |
| Antivirus software | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 28420.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 150220.000 |
| MS office | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 536500.000 |
| Webcam | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 69600.000 |
| Desktop Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 28855.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type