Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Non Metallic) , For 1930 Mm Dia. Si. Bab 42 Ca Fan,Outlet Expansion Joint (N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3953616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
111717
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | Make : FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL Model : AIR FILTER ELEMENT SS 304 Title : FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL MAKE AIR FILTER ELEMENT AS PER BUYERS REQUIREMENT | 20-09-2023 20:17:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NONMETALLIC)FOR 1930MM DIA Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON METALLIC) FOR 1930MM DIA AS PER DRG. NO. 23040C-1CI SIZE: 2112 x 712MM | 16-09-2023 10:42:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : Inlet & Outlet Expansion Joint Title : Expansion Joinit | 23-09-2023 00:49:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 1930 MM DIA. SI. BAB-42 CA FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (N | 111717.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 1930 MM DIA. SI. BAB-42 CA FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (N | 129457.80 | L2 |
| 3 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 1930 MM DIA. SI. BAB-42 CA FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (N | 226596.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL MAKE AIR FILTER ELEMENT AS PER BUYERS REQUIREMENT | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | AIR FILTER ELEMENT SS 304 | 3 | ₹ 51630.000 |
| FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL MAKE AIR FILTER ELEMENT AS PER BUYERS REQUIREMENT | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | AIR FILTER ELEMENT SS 304 | 3 | ₹ 60087.000 |