Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Keroheater Batti Small For Op And Bc Party In Ewt,Keroheater Batti Large For Op And Bc Party In Ewt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5331930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 00:15:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA TRADERS | - | 16-09-2024 23:44:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRIRAM TRADERS | - | 17-09-2024 00:24:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEROHEATER BATTI SMALL FOR OP AND BC PARTY IN EWT,KEROHEATER BATTI LARGE FOR OP AND BC PARTY IN EWT | 92900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : KEROHEATER BATTI SMALL FOR OP AND BC PARTY IN EWT,KEROHEATER BATTI LARGE FOR OP AND BC PARTY IN EWT | 150600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRIRAM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEROHEATER BATTI SMALL FOR OP AND BC PARTY IN EWT,KEROHEATER BATTI LARGE FOR OP AND BC PARTY IN EWT | 184580.00 | L3 |