Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Qualitative Filter Paper,Ashless Quantitative Filter Paper,Standard Flask 100 Ml,Standard Flask 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4657249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vidya Lab Equipment & Chemicals
Contract Value
42167.22
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Krishnakumar P C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vidya Lab Equipment & Chemicals | - | 28-02-2024 13:44:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vidya Lab Equipment & Chemicals(MII) | Item Categories : Qualitative filter paper,Ashless quantitative filter paper,Standard flask - 100 ml,Standard flask-2 | 42167.22 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualitative filter paper | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 14142.400 |
| Ashless quantitative filter paper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7231.620 |
| Standard flask - 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4223.620 |
| Standard flask-200 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4684.020 |
| measuring cylinder-100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2266.780 |
| measuring cylinder-50 mL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1384.140 |
| measuring cylinder-250 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2903.670 |
| measuring cylinder-1000 mL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1910.710 |
| Round bottom flask | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2266.760 |
| Glass stopper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 576.750 |
| glass stopper small | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 576.750 |