Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Tender Completion Of Balance Work For The Fire Fighting System For New Barge Bunker Berth At Oil Dock As Per Oisd Standard 156 2017 Under Two Cover System
|
| Description |
E Tender Completion Of Balance Work For The Fire Fighting System For New Barge Bunker Berth At Oil Dock As Per Oisd Standard 156 2017 Under Two Cover System
|
| Organisation | Chennai Port Trust | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ChPT_820853_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MEE/29/2024/Dy.CME(MP and OH) |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.03 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai Port Authority Premises |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=862664 |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Custom bid for services - operation and maintenance of fire fighting facilities as per oisd-156 inc
Read more
Augmentation of fire fighting facilities for handling above 40000 dwt vessels as per oisd 156 at oil jetty of vocpa
Augmentation of fire fighting facilities for handling above 40000 dwt vessels as per oisd 156 at oil jetty of vocpa
Read moreUp gradation of fire fighting facilities for lpg berth to accommodate vessels of capacity 40,000 dwt and above as per oisd-156 guidelines peso requirement including annual maintenance contract (amc) for 5 (five) years for operations and maintenance
Up gradation of fire fighting facilities for lpg berth to accommodate vessels of capacity 40,000 dwt and above as per oisd-156 guidelines peso requirement including annual maintenance contract (amc) for 5 (five) years for operations and maintenance
Read moreGeneral-budget 2017-18- construction of three storied building for ghss palayad in dharmadam lac - providing fire fighting system-electrical fire fighting work
General-budget 2017-18- construction of&#x0d three storied building for ghss palayad in&#x0d dharmadam lac - providing fire fighting&#x0d system-electrical fire fighting work
Read moreConstruction of paver block road along with drain from fire fighting pump house near berth no. 14 to hftpl road via turning basin at haldia dock complex, haldia.
Construction of paver block road along with drain from fire fighting
 pump house near berth no. 14 to hftpl road via turning basin at haldia
 dock complex, haldia.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of electrical equipments, berth lighting, fire fighting electrical control system etc. at lpg berth, ostt jetty and oil wharf berths for a period of two years
Annual maintenance contract of electrical equipments, berth lighting, fire fighting electrical control system etc. at lpg berth, ostt jetty and oil wharf berths for a period of two years
Read moreCompletion/ mtc. of balance work of fire fighting system installed in various blocks at post graduate govt. college for girls, sector 11, chandigarh. (ch. to 2215 non plan)
Completion/ mtc. of balance work of fire fighting system installed in various blocks at post graduate govt. college for girls, sector 11, chandigarh. (ch. to 2215 non plan)
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of fire fighting system at nsc jayant including automatic fire detection and alarm system, automatic sprinkler and wet riser cum down comer including 03 year camc after completion of 02 years warranty.
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of fire fighting system at nsc jayant including automatic fire detection and alarm system, automatic sprinkler and wet riser cum down comer including 03 year camc after completion of 02 years warranty.
Read moreE- tender for supply and installation of new 2 inch diameter g.i. water pipeline with fittings to a length of 400 metres from new pump house at oil jetty to bunker berth east end in chennai port authority under two cover system
E- tender for supply and installation of new 2 inch diameter g.i. water pipeline with fittings to a length of 400 metres from new pump house at oil jetty to bunker berth east end in chennai port authority under two cover system
Read moreProviding consultancy services for fire fighting system for setting up of mother and child care centre at block k, sector - 32a, chandigarh(time limits for completion of consultancy work is 1 month only)
Providing consultancy services for fire fighting system for setting up of mother and child care centre at block k, sector - 32a, chandigarh(time limits for completion of consultancy work is 1 month only)
Read moreof your Industry type