Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: Master Cylinder Assembly Kit Hood Balancer Assembly (Pravi) Rear Dicky Shock Absorber Egr Assembly (Exhaust Gas Recirculation) Intermediate Brake Assembly 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Master Cylinder Assembly Kit, Hood Balancer Assembly, Rear Dicky Shock Absorber, Egr Assembly, Intermediate Brake Assembly, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Master Cyl Assy Kit,Assy Hood Balancer Pravi,Rear Dicky Shock Absorber,Egr Assy,Intermediate Brake
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5001179
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 31, 2024 21:13
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHATIA-TRADERS - 15-06-2024 10:41:38 N/A Qualified
2 JEET ENTERPRISES - 15-06-2024 11:34:29 N/A Qualified
3 M/S KARAN TRADERS - 15-06-2024 11:14:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHATIA-TRADERS Item Categories : MASTER CYL ASSY KIT,ASSY HOOD BALANCER PRAVI,REAR DICKY SHOCK ABSORBER,EGR ASSY,INTERMEDIATE BRAKE 76275.00 L1
2 M/S KARAN TRADERS Item Categories : MASTER CYL ASSY KIT,ASSY HOOD BALANCER PRAVI,REAR DICKY SHOCK ABSORBER,EGR ASSY,INTERMEDIATE BRAKE 81103.00 L2
3 JEET ENTERPRISES Item Categories : MASTER CYL ASSY KIT,ASSY HOOD BALANCER PRAVI,REAR DICKY SHOCK ABSORBER,EGR ASSY,INTERMEDIATE BRAKE 85460.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise