Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Rfu Ammn Anti Corrosive Black
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI LIFE PAINTS AND CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : HILIFE PAINTS & CHEMICALS INDUSTRIES Model : PAINT RFU AMMN ANTI CORROSIVE BLACK Title : PAINT RFU AMMN ANTI CORROSIVE BLACK | 02-07-2023 09:48:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MOHAN PAINTS | Make : MOHLAC Model : MOHLAC Title : PAINT RFU ENAMEL EXTERIOR SYNTHETIC BRUSHING BLACK | 22-06-2023 15:37:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dr Marwin Model : Dr. Marwin PAINT RFU AMMN ANTI CORROSIVE BLACK Title : Dr Marwin Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior: (a) Undercoating (b) Finishing Paint Part 1 | 03-07-2023 13:39:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPREME PAINTS & CHEMICALS | Make : Supreme Paints & Chemicals Model : PAINT RFU AMMN BITUMINOUS BRUSHING ANTI CORR BLACK Title : PAINT RFU AMMUNITION BITUMINOUS BRUSHING, ANTI CORROSIVE, BLACK TO SPEC. JSS 8010-24 | 03-07-2023 12:26:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIMAL PAINTS PVT LTD | Make : VIMAL PAINT Model : Varnish Shellac 01 Title : Varnish Shellac 30% APC 225 ( | 22-06-2023 18:27:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | YOHANA PAINT | Make : YOHANA Model : YOHANA Title : BLACK PAINT (3585969) | 27-06-2023 12:45:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME PAINTS & CHEMICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT RFU AMMN ANTI CORROSIVE BLACK | 68508.44 | L1 |
| 2 | VIMAL PAINTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT RFU AMMN ANTI CORROSIVE BLACK | 74269.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YOHANA PAINT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT RFU AMMN ANTI CORROSIVE BLACK | 137906.60 | L3 |
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreSupply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Supply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read morePaint rfu,paint rfu priming,anti corrosive,epoxy,jotun,paint remover,paint rfu finishing,paint rfu
Read more
Paint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrosive bituminous black
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type