Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: 5/2 Way Pneumatic Hand Lever Valve 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 5/2 Way Pneumatic Hand Lever Valves (Spring Return), Size 1/4", Complete With Silencer And Speed Regulator. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Pneumatic Hand Lever Valve, 5/2 Way, Spring Return, 1/4", Silencer, Speed Regulator, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
5/2 Way Pneumatic Hand Lever Valve (Spring Return) Size: 1/4" With Silencer And Speed Regulator
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5096174
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 23:44
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEST ENGINEERING Make : BEST Model : 5/2 Way Pneumatic Hand Lever Valve (Spring Return) Title : 5/2 Way Pneumatic Hand Lever Valve (Spring Return) Size: 1/4" with Silencer and Speed Regulator 02-08-2024 10:14:18 MSE Qualified
2 KARTHIGA ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : KARTHIGA Model : 5/2 Way Pneumatic Hand Lever Valve (Spring Return) Title : 5/2 Way Pneumatic Hand Lever Valve (Spring Return) Size: 1/4" with Silencer and Speed Regulator 30-07-2024 20:18:13 MSE Qualified
3 M/s Ambidexy Make : Janatics India Private Limited Model : DS255HD61 Title : 5/2 Way Pneumatic Hand Lever Valve (Spring Return) Size: 1/4" with Silencer and Speed Regulator 02-08-2024 15:32:48 N/A Qualified
4 SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING Make : SRI GANESH (JANATICS) Model : PNEUMATIC HAND LEVER VALVE Title : 5/2 WAY PNEUMATIC HAND LEVER VALVE (SPRING RETURN) SIZE: 1/4" WITH SILENCER AND SPEED REGULATOR 17-07-2024 11:32:26 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise