Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture, Inspection, Testing And Supply Of High Efficiency Particulate Air (Hepa) Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3979662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sarita Nitin Mhatre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | advance industries | Make : ADVANCE INDUSTRIES Model : MANUFACTURE, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY Title : MANUFACTURE, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF HIGH EFFICIENCY PARTICULATE AIR (HEPA) FILTER | 25-10-2023 14:38:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AEROSOL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aerosol Filters Private Limited Model : Aerosol Filters HEPA Filter - Nuclear Application Title : Aerosol Filters HEPA Filter for Nuclear Application | 26-10-2023 13:56:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFI Model : FILTER HOUSING(WITH FILTER) Title : FILTER HOUSING(WITH FILTER) | 24-10-2023 18:09:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DYNA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dyna Model : Dyna Make HEPA Filter Title : High efficiency particulate Hepa Air Filters | 16-10-2023 15:42:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : FCIHEPA-BOX-GI-610610292 Title : MANUFACTURE, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF HIGH EFFICIENCY PARTICULATE AIR (HEPA) FILTER | 26-10-2023 11:56:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION | Make : IFC Model : IFC/HEPA Title : HEPA FITER WITHOUT FACE GUARD FOR VECC | 13-10-2023 15:26:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KIEL MARKETING | Make : SWACH AIR FILTERS Model : SAF/HEPA/0012 Title : HEPA FILTER | 26-10-2023 14:58:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NIKHTISH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PURAAIR Model : PURAAIR HEPA FILTER 609 X609 X300 MM Title : PURAAIR HEPA FILTER 609 X609 X300 MM | 26-10-2023 13:46:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PARSAN ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | Make : AAF INDIA PVT. LTD. Model : 610 x 610 x 292 Hepa Title : Hepa Filter | 26-10-2023 14:31:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPECTRUM FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPECTRUM Model : Spectra Deep Pleat HEPA-NP Title : Spectra Deep Pleat HEPA-NP | 19-10-2023 18:15:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : USHA FILTERS Model : UFPL/HEPA FILTER Title : HEPA FILTER | 26-10-2023 11:22:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ZYLM ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AirBin Model : HEPA Filter Title : HEPA Filter | 25-10-2023 17:30:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURE, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF HIGH EFFICIENCY PARTICULATE AIR (HEPA) FILTER | 1935200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AEROSOL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURE, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF HIGH EFFICIENCY PARTICULATE AIR (HEPA) FILTER | 2297000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURE, INSPECTION, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF HIGH EFFICIENCY PARTICULATE AIR (HEPA) FILTER | 2443800.00 | L3 |