Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent: Service Cable Replacement Project At Nehu Campus, Shillong 🔧 North Eastern Hill University (Nehu), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Damaged Service Cables From The Feeder Pillar Behind Quarter No. P/18 To Quarter No. P/19 And The Garage At The Permanent Campus In Shillong. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Proposals Should Detail The Methodology For Cable Replacement, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety Standards. Keywords: Service Cables, Replacement, Nehu, Shillong, Electrical Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Damaged Service Cables From Feeder Pillar Behind Qtr No P/18 To Qtr. P/19 And Garage At Permanent Campus, Nehu Campus, Shillong.
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Damaged Service Cables From Feeder Pillar Behind Qtr No P/18 To Qtr. P/19 And Garage At Permanent Campus, Nehu Campus, Shillong
|
| Organisation | North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NEHU_803411_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CD-M/ESTM/273/2023-690 dated-09/04/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NEHU, Shillong. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=844494 |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Urgent replacement of service cable from feeder-pillar to qtr no- l-31 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Urgent replacement of service cable from feeder-pillar to qtr no- l-31 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Read moreUrgent replacement of service cable from feeder pillar to qtr. no l-31 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Urgent replacement of service cable from feeder pillar to qtr. no l-31 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Read moreReplacement works of power supply feeder cable from sub-station no-3 to feeder pillar behind quarter no-l-6 at permanent campus, nehu, shillong
Replacement works of power supply feeder cable from sub-station no-3 to feeder pillar behind quarter no-l-6 at permanent campus, nehu, shillong
Read moreConstruction of garage in wardens quarter of pahsyntiew at permanent campus, nehu, shillong.
Construction of garage in wardens quarter of pahsyntiew at permanent campus, nehu, shillong.
Read moreUrgent repair-replacement of power supply feeder lt cable from sub-station no. 2 to feeder pillar behind qtr. no. l-25 at nehu campus, shillong.
Urgent repair-replacement of power supply feeder lt cable from sub-station no. 2 to feeder pillar behind qtr. no. l-25 at nehu campus, shillong.
Read moreMinor repair works in qtr. no-l 34 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Minor repair works in qtr. no-l 34 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Read moreRenovation of vacant quarter p-29 at permanent campus, nehu, shillong.
Renovation of vacant quarter p-29 at permanent campus, nehu, shillong.
Read moreRenovation of vacant quarter p-29 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Renovation of vacant quarter p-29 at permanent campus, nehu, shillong.
Read moreInternal and external painting and repairing works of vacant qtr p-5 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Internal and external painting and repairing works of vacant qtr p-5 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Read moreRepairing work of internal and external painting of vacant qtr p-8 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Repairing work of internal and external painting of vacant qtr p-8 at permanent campus,nehu,shillong.
Read moreof your Industry type