Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Notice: Samsung Laser Toner Cartridges 🖨️ The Ministry Of External Affairs Invites Bids For The Supply Of Samsung 108 S Cartridges, Samsung 609 X Black Cartridges, Samsung 609 X Cyan Cartridges, And Samsung 609 X Magenta Cartridges. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Relevant Environmental And Safety Standards. Keywords: Samsung Laser Toner Cartridges, Procurement, Ministry Of External Affairs, Office Supplies, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samsung 108 S Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Black Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Cyan Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of External Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4925217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SSS MARKETING
Contract Value
925935
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sugna Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of External Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 20-05-2024 18:08:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 17:13:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALANKAR DISTRIBUTORS | - | 28-05-2024 14:52:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ARMS PERIPHERALS | - | 29-05-2024 16:41:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 12:09:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 13-05-2024 18:12:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-05-2024 18:24:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 08-05-2024 16:57:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 28-05-2024 21:29:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 16-05-2024 11:05:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 28-05-2024 20:20:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 29-05-2024 13:26:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PRATEEK COMPUTER PERIPHERALS | - | 28-05-2024 16:49:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 09-05-2024 12:21:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S P UPPAL AND COMPANY | - | 28-05-2024 17:44:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 17:44:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 09-05-2024 12:58:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SSS MARKETING | - | 27-05-2024 18:41:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 11-05-2024 18:55:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | vijay stationery mart | - | 28-05-2024 15:56:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSS MARKETING | Item Categories : Samsung 108 S Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Black Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Cyan Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Ma | 925935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALANKAR DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Samsung 108 S Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Black Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Cyan Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Ma | 1144335.00 | L2 |
| 3 | vijay stationery mart | Item Categories : Samsung 108 S Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Black Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Cyan Cartridge,Samsung 609 X Ma | 1150530.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsung 108 S Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 127950.000 |
| Samsung 609 X Black Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 307800.000 |
| Samsung 609 X Cyan Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 163395.000 |
| Samsung 609 X Magenta Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 163395.000 |
| Samsung 609 X Yellow Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 163395.000 |