Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💫 Procurement Alert: Bare Shaft Rotary Air Blower 💫 Moil Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of A Bare Shaft Rotary Air Blower With A Capacity Of 1200 M³/Hr. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Operations. Keywords: Bare Shaft Rotary Air Blower, Moil Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Equipment, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bare Shaft Rotary Air Blower Having Capacity: 1200m3/Hr.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5103945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWAM PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
525690
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rameshwar Prasad Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Moil Limited
Organisation:
Moil Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWAM PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWAM Model : RM-180WC Title : ROTARY BLOWER MODEL RM-180WC | 16-07-2024 11:18:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWAM PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bare Shaft Rotary Air Blower having capacity: 1200m3/hr. | 495000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROTARY BLOWER MODEL RM-180WC | SWAM | RM-180WC | 1 | ₹ 525690.000 |