Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Manning And Upkeep Of Ohe Depot Kacheguda For 02 Years,Custom Bid For Ser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4290431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 982 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A R INFOTECH
8818643
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INFOTECH | 26-12-2023 18:28:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVANI ENTERPRISES | 26-12-2023 21:39:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VASAVI ELECTRICAL WORKS | 22-12-2023 12:12:15 | Kendriya Bhandar | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INFOTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manning and upkeep of OHE depot Kacheguda for 02 years,Custom Bid for Ser | 9188640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VASAVI ELECTRICAL WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manning and upkeep of OHE depot Kacheguda for 02 years,Custom Bid for Ser | 10332131.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Manning and upkeep of OHE depot Kacheguda for 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2400561.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Manning and upkeep of four OHE depots at Timmapur Manoharabad Gadwal and Pandurangaswamy Road for 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6418082.000 |
Custom bid for services - manning and upkeep of ohe depot kacheguda for 02 years,custom bid for ser
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping of coaching depot kacheguda for 2 years on outcome basis
Read more
Custom bid for services - cost for housekeeping of coaching depot kacheguda for 2 years on outcome
Read more
Custom bid for services - manning and upkeep of tsss at nlpd sap gza mrga rmnp,custom bid for ser
Read more
Custom bid for services - manning of three ohe depots nlr kcc bza for 02 years in b area,custom b
Read more
Custom bid for services - manpower cost for mechanized coach cleaning at kacheguda depot for a peri
Read more
Custom bid for services - manpower cost for mechanized coach cleaning at kacheguda depot for a peri
Read more
Custom bid for services - manning of 13 nos of ohe depots for a period of 02 years of ajmer divisio
Read more
Manning/ upkeep of non-core traction assets of different ohe/psi depots (17 nos.)including manning of tower wagons/cars of ckp division for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type