Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Chat Masala,Sambhar Masala,Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | - | 28-10-2023 12:49:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 12:52:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PANKAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 12:53:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 28-10-2023 08:24:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-10-2023 13:18:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANKAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Chat Masala,Sambhar Masala,Cha | 93941.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Chat Masala,Sambhar Masala,Cha | 102980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Chat Masala,Sambhar Masala,Cha | 105705.00 | L3 |