Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vdr Dash Cam,Usb,Sd Card,Software,Power Supply
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4714826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 02:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 19-03-2024 04:52:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KARAM INDUSTRIES | - | 19-03-2024 05:03:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OFFICE ORGANIZERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 19-03-2024 05:12:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARAM INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : VDR Dash cam,USB,SD Card,Software,Power supply | 121739.40 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFENCE PRINTERS & STATIONERS (MII) | Item Categories : VDR Dash cam,USB,SD Card,Software,Power supply | 131691.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OFFICE ORGANIZERS AND SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : VDR Dash cam,USB,SD Card,Software,Power supply | 143982.00 | L3 |
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type