Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Engine 7.5 Cc,Engine Mount 7.5 Cc,Receiver 72 M Hz,Lipo Battery,Servo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4750914
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 01:16
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HANGAR-S - 16-03-2024 16:48:16 N/A Qualified
2 NAMAN TRADELINKS - 16-03-2024 19:23:07 N/A Qualified
3 SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS - 16-03-2024 17:51:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Engine 7.5CC,Engine Mount 7.5CC,Receiver 72 MHz,Lipo Battery,Servo 69750.00 L1
2 HANGAR-S Item Categories : Engine 7.5CC,Engine Mount 7.5CC,Receiver 72 MHz,Lipo Battery,Servo 71220.00 L2
3 NAMAN TRADELINKS Item Categories : Engine 7.5CC,Engine Mount 7.5CC,Receiver 72 MHz,Lipo Battery,Servo 71890.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise