Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Matting,Pvc Paneling,Cap Stand,Mini Dustbin,Fire Extinguisher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. L. SUPPLIERS | - | 20-02-2024 22:30:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURAV STATIONERS | - | 20-02-2024 22:54:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Goyal Sales | - | 20-02-2024 23:02:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 11:03:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. L. SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Floor Matting,PVC Paneling,Cap stand,Mini Dustbin,Fire extinguisher | 85200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Goyal Sales | Item Categories : Floor Matting,PVC Paneling,Cap stand,Mini Dustbin,Fire extinguisher | 91078.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAURAV STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Floor Matting,PVC Paneling,Cap stand,Mini Dustbin,Fire extinguisher | 137150.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type