Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purge Glass Tube Rotameter With Inlet Valve For Heavy Water Flow Measurement
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3584471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Govind Verma
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO./ AADESHWAR OVERSEAS | Make : BIMCO Model : GT-556-MTR-ICV Title : Purge Glass Tube Rotameter With Inlet Valve For Heavy Water Flow Measurement | 10-07-2023 15:25:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : Flowtech Model : FMIPL-TGRM-108 Title : Tiny Glass Tube Rotameter | 14-07-2023 17:52:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLOW POINT INDIA | Make : FLOW POINT Model : FP/LFGTR/2022 Title : LOW FLOW GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 03-07-2023 14:25:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : ABB Model : MODEL : 10A6131NB2B1X00AAEXBEE12 Title : Global Purgemaster | 13-07-2023 16:58:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHEMAS ENGINEERS | Make : Khemas Engineers Model : KPG-065-ST-66X Title : Purge Rotameters | 08-07-2023 11:50:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : FLOWTECH Model : FMIPL-TGRM-108 Title : PURGE GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 14-07-2023 16:35:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | P D B ENGINEERS | Make : PDB Model : PDB03 Title : ROTAMETER | 14-07-2023 17:55:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | T.M.CONTROLS | Make : SmartFlow Engineers Model : P-301 Title : Purge Glass Tube Rotameter With Inlet Valve For Heavy Water Flow Measurement. | 14-07-2023 09:38:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | THE INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : IE Model : 1355E Title : purge glass tube rotameter with inlet valve for heavy water flow measurement | 14-07-2023 08:02:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P D B ENGINEERS | Item Categories : purge glass tube rotameter with inlet valve for heavy water flow measurement | 69000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHEMAS ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : purge glass tube rotameter with inlet valve for heavy water flow measurement | 90000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T.M.CONTROLS | Item Categories : purge glass tube rotameter with inlet valve for heavy water flow measurement | 106908.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLOW POINT INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : purge glass tube rotameter with inlet valve for heavy water flow measurement | 118000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : purge glass tube rotameter with inlet valve for heavy water flow measurement | 141364.00 | L5 |
| 6 | THE INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : purge glass tube rotameter with inlet valve for heavy water flow measurement | 208860.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BOMBAY INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO./ AADESHWAR OVERSEAS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : purge glass tube rotameter with inlet valve for heavy water flow measurement | 343380.00 | L7 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type