Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fabrication Of 2 Layer Pcb,Fabrication Of 2 Layer Pcb 80 X54 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5345190
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 02, 2024 22:33
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 713 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

rs portronics

Contract Value

46000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dhanya
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTRO CIRCUIT SYSTEMS Make : ECS Model : Fabrication Of 2 Layer PCB Title : Fabrication of 2 Layer PCB 23-09-2024 16:02:50 MSE Qualified
2 ETAPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : lion circuits Model : PCB Title : Fabrication of 2 Layer PCB 04-09-2024 13:46:08 N/A Qualified
3 rs portronics Make : RS Portronics Model : 2L/PCB Title : Fabrication of 2 Layer PCB 23-09-2024 00:45:00 MSE Qualified
4 SIGNUM ELECTROWAVE Make : Signum Model : PCB-35 Title : Fabrication of 2 Layer PCB 23-09-2024 17:21:03 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 rs portronics(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Fabrication of 2 Layer PCB,Fabrication of 2- Layer PCB 80X54 mm 46000.00 L1
2 ELECTRO CIRCUIT SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fabrication of 2 Layer PCB,Fabrication of 2- Layer PCB 80X54 mm 188328.00 L2
3 ETAPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Fabrication of 2 Layer PCB,Fabrication of 2- Layer PCB 80X54 mm 230000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fabrication of 2 Layer PCB RS Portronics 2L/PCB 300 ₹ 30000.000
Fabrication of 2 Layer PCB RS Portronics 2L/PCB 200 ₹ 16000.000