Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Storage Bottle,Vacuum Filter,Serological Pipets,Cell Culture Flask 1,Cell Culture Flask 2,Cell Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5182406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIO AID LAB SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
377490.92
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mansing Hansda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO AID LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 21-08-2024 10:03:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LABPRO ODISHA | - | 16-08-2024 15:07:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KASLIWAL BIO-MEDICS | - | 17-08-2024 12:28:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO AID LAB SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Storage Bottle,Vacuum Filter,Serological Pipets,Cell Culture Flask -1,Cell Culture Flask -2,Cell Cu | 377490.92 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KASLIWAL BIO-MEDICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Storage Bottle,Vacuum Filter,Serological Pipets,Cell Culture Flask -1,Cell Culture Flask -2,Cell Cu | 440803.84 | L2 |
| 3 | LABPRO ODISHA (MII) | Item Categories : Storage Bottle,Vacuum Filter,Serological Pipets,Cell Culture Flask -1,Cell Culture Flask -2,Cell Cu | 486620.18 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Storage Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 14621.280 |
| Vacuum Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 38078.640 |
| Serological Pipets | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 20060.000 |
| Cell Culture Flask -1 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 22608.000 |
| Cell Culture Flask -2 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 22608.000 |
| Cell Culture Flask -3 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 22608.000 |
| Cell Culture Flask -4 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 22608.000 |
| Cell Culture Flask -5 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 22608.000 |
| Cell Culture Flask -1 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11682.000 |
| Cell Culture Flask -2 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11682.000 |
| Cell Culture Flask -3 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11682.000 |
| Cell Culture Flask -3 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12685.000 |
| Multiple Well Plates -1 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10856.000 |
| Multiple Well Plates -2 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10856.000 |
| Multiple Well Plates -3 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10856.000 |
| Multiple Well Plates -4 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10856.000 |
| Multiple Well Plates -5 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10856.000 |
| Multiple Well Plates -1 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11741.000 |
| Multiple Well Plates -2 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11741.000 |
| Multiple Well Plates -3 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13098.000 |