Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Optical Fibre Cable (Ofc) Laying Project ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Laying Of Optical Fibre Cable (Ofc). ๐๏ธ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record In Ofc Laying Projects, With A Focus On Quality, Timeliness, And Adherence To Safety Standards. Keywords: Optical Fibre Cable, Ofc Laying, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying Of Optical Fibre Cable (Ofc)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IPAC SERVICES | Make : PARAMOUNT OFC Model : PARA/451/OFC Title : LAYING OF OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE (OFC) | 23-07-2024 22:39:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAJISHA CONSTRUCTION | Make : LAYING OF OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE Model : BEST QUALITY Title : LAYING OF OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE (OFC) | 23-07-2024 21:13:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PARHAR ENTERPRISES | Make : PARHAR Model : LAYING OFC Title : LYING OFC | 17-07-2024 14:49:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TRADERS | Make : PARAMOUNT CABLES Model : O F C 12 CORE Title : LAYING OF 12 CORE OFC 01KM | 23-07-2024 08:59:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SSM Enterprises | Make : NA Model : LAYING OF OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE Title : LAYING OF OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE | 24-07-2024 08:08:14 | N/A | Qualified |
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Read moreProviding fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read moreProviding and laying of ugd pipeline near durgamma temple in ballari city.
Providing and laying of ugd pipeline near durgamma temple in ballari city.
Read moreLaying drinking water pipeline from maharani lake to the town shortfall grant
Laying drinking water pipeline from maharani lake to the town shortfall grant
Read moreZonal no.07 laying of pavers at nagaling nagar sub roads in ward no.53
Zonal no.07 laying of pavers at nagaling nagar sub roads in ward no.53
Read moreLaying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Laying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Read moreConstruction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Construction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Read moreof your Industry type