Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Carpet 15x15,Floor Carpet 30x20,Bowl,Crystal Glass,Borosil Glass,Table Spoon,Steel Net Dish C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4739943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 03:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJAT TRADERS | - | 16-03-2024 03:42:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THE INDIAN ARMY STORES | - | 16-03-2024 09:44:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVYA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 02:30:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Floor Carpet 15x15,Floor Carpet 30x20,Bowl,Crystal Glass,Borosil Glass,Table Spoon,Steel net dish c | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAJAT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Floor Carpet 15x15,Floor Carpet 30x20,Bowl,Crystal Glass,Borosil Glass,Table Spoon,Steel net dish c | 171525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S THE INDIAN ARMY STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Floor Carpet 15x15,Floor Carpet 30x20,Bowl,Crystal Glass,Borosil Glass,Table Spoon,Steel net dish c | 186760.00 | L3 |