Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Paint,Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow,Synthetic Enamel Smoke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5448105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARUN & COMPANY
419754
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 28-09-2024 20:46:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AG FIBROTECH PVT LTD | - | 01-10-2024 14:11:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARUN & COMPANY | - | 15-10-2024 14:09:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BI PAINTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2024 14:16:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES | - | 15-10-2024 16:13:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | - | 11-10-2024 15:17:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 04-10-2024 18:06:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | DUROLAC | - | 05-10-2024 11:01:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | EEKAY PRODUCTS AND COMPANY | - | 16-10-2024 11:38:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | HARIOM CEMENT AGENCIES | - | 18-10-2024 17:14:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MASTER KEY | - | 18-10-2024 16:09:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | MEERA SUPPLIERS | - | 02-10-2024 12:18:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE SURYA COATINGS | - | 18-10-2024 17:28:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | V JASHVANTLAL & CO | - | 18-10-2024 17:47:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VIKAS PAINTS | - | 17-10-2024 18:35:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V JASHVANTLAL & CO | Item Categories : Aluminium Paint,Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow,Synthetic Enamel Smoke | 385950.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : Aluminium Paint,Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow,Synthetic Enamel Smoke | 484378.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARUN & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Paint,Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow,Synthetic Enamel Smoke | 419754.00 | L1 |
| 4 | MASTER KEY | Item Categories : Aluminium Paint,Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow,Synthetic Enamel Smoke | 449965.92 | L2 |
| 5 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES | Item Categories : Aluminium Paint,Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow,Synthetic Enamel Smoke | 453008.00 | L3 |
| 6 | DUROLAC( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Paint,Synthetic Enamel Black Paint,Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow,Synthetic Enamel Smoke | 520950.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Black Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 204 | ₹ 46512.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Golden Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 30360.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Smoke Grey | NA | BOQ Item | 184 | ₹ 41952.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel White Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 54340.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Orange Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 18216.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Red Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 40480.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Blue Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 31920.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Green Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 10032.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Brown Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 5472.000 |
| Red Oxide Primer | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 33880.000 |
| Thinner | NA | BOQ Item | 470 | ₹ 74730.000 |
Synthetic enamel black paint,synthetic enamel golden yellow paint,smoke grey paint,s.e. thinner,s.e
Read more
Paint synthetic enamel black,paint syn golden yellow,paint smoke grey,paint p o red,paint synthetic
Read more
Smoke grey paint high glossy synthetic enamel,golden yellow paint high glossy synthetic enamel,blac
Read more
Smoke grey paint high glossy synthetic enamel,golden yellow paint high glossy synthetic enamel,blac
Read more
Paint synthetic enamel golden yellow.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic golden yellow
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic golden yellow
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic golden yellow
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type