Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Diaphragm Valves And Diaphragms For Sg Tpp 🚧 The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited (Wbpdcl), Managing The Sagardighi Thermal Power Project (Sg Tpp), Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Diaphragm Valves In Sizes 25 Nb And 50 Nb, Along With Diaphragms, For Their Water Package System. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Tender Is Open To All Eligible Suppliers With The Capability To Deliver High Quality Valves And Diaphragms That Meet The Specifications And Standards Required For The Sg Tpp. Keywords: Procurement, Diaphragm Valve, Diaphragm, Water Package, Sagardighi Thermal Power Project, Wbpdcl, State Government, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Diaphragm Valve ( 25 Nb And 50 Nb ) And Diaphragm For Water Package, Sg Tpp.
|
| Description |
Procurement Of Diaphragm Valve ( 25 Nb And 50 Nb ) And Diaphragm For Water Package, Sg Tpp.
|
| Organisation | THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBPDC_705510_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SgTPP/PUR/2/4000023251/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sagardighi Thermal Power Project(SgTPP) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1550463 |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Procurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreProcurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Procurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read more80 mm nb saunders ciel diaphragm valve,50 mm nb saunders ciel diaphragm valve,25 mm nb saunders cie
Read more
50 nb pneumatic diaphragm valve,80 nb pneumatic diaphragm valve,spare diaphragm and actuator seal k
Read more
of your Industry type