Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sf Of 9 Mtr Op With Double Arm Bracket And 2 Nos Of 110 W Led Street Light From Sd Resort To Dm Offi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4603515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKTD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4750680
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyou
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F K ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BUYER Model : SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS Title : SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS OF 110W LED STREET LIGHT | 19-02-2024 14:30:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.K.ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS Title : SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS OF 110W LED STREET LIGHT | 19-02-2024 16:22:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SKTD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HALONIX Model : SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS O Title : SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS OF 110W LED STREET LIGHT FROM SD RESORT TO DM OFFIC | 19-02-2024 16:08:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKTD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS OF 110W LED STREET LIGHT FROM SD RESORT TO DM OFFI | 4750680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS OF 110W LED STREET LIGHT FROM SD RESORT TO DM OFFI | 4752550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS OF 110W LED STREET LIGHT FROM SD RESORT TO DM OFFI | 4767950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS OF 110W LED STREET LIGHT FROM SD RESORT TO DM OFFIC | HALONIX | SF OF 9 MTR OP WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AND 2 NOS O | 55 | ₹ 4750680.000 |