Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photostat Paper A4 Size Century Star 75 Gsm,Note Book 200 Pages,Envelope Kraft 10 X 4.5 Star,Envelo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arohi Enterprises | - | 10-07-2023 18:55:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS | - | 07-07-2023 13:51:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AMAR JYOTI PRESS | - | 10-07-2023 13:47:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | The English Book Sty Depot | - | 08-07-2023 17:30:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The English Book Sty Depot(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostat Paper A4 Size Century Star 75 GSM,Note Book 200 Pages,Envelope Kraft 10 x 4.5 Star,Envelo | 90290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AMAR JYOTI PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostat Paper A4 Size Century Star 75 GSM,Note Book 200 Pages,Envelope Kraft 10 x 4.5 Star,Envelo | 103305.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostat Paper A4 Size Century Star 75 GSM,Note Book 200 Pages,Envelope Kraft 10 x 4.5 Star,Envelo | 109005.00 | L3 |