Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring,Revolution Sensor,Lever Window Dropper,Reservoir,Air Tube With Adoper,Assy Winding Regulator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES | - | 23-08-2024 12:09:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 23-08-2024 12:03:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 12:11:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spring,Revolution sensor,Lever window dropper,Reservoir,Air tube with adoper,Assy winding regulator | 7790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Spring,Revolution sensor,Lever window dropper,Reservoir,Air tube with adoper,Assy winding regulator | 8330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spring,Revolution sensor,Lever window dropper,Reservoir,Air tube with adoper,Assy winding regulator | 9540.00 | L3 |