Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood Marine,Plywood,Plywood General Purpose,Alluminium Sheet,Paint Rfu Red Oxide
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4314390
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 08, 2023 20:14
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIRLA ELECTRICALS - 09-12-2023 15:34:00 MII Qualified
2 Evershine Enterprises - 09-12-2023 17:31:13 MII Qualified
3 FRIENDS ENTERPRISES - 09-12-2023 17:14:15 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIRLA ELECTRICALS(MII) Item Categories : PLYWOOD MARINE,PLYWOOD,PLYWOOD GENERAL PURPOSE,ALLUMINIUM SHEET,PAINT RFU RED OXIDE 48552.28 L1
2 Evershine Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : PLYWOOD MARINE,PLYWOOD,PLYWOOD GENERAL PURPOSE,ALLUMINIUM SHEET,PAINT RFU RED OXIDE 59150.00 L2
3 FRIENDS ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PLYWOOD MARINE,PLYWOOD,PLYWOOD GENERAL PURPOSE,ALLUMINIUM SHEET,PAINT RFU RED OXIDE 67200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise