Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Gb Ddr4 Memory,4 Gb Ddr4 Memory,4 Gb Ddr4 Memory,Exide 12 V 7 Ah,Cctv Repairs,Dell Wired Mouse,Inte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5252394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electro Data Solution | - | 23-08-2024 22:04:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 20-09-2024 12:43:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2024 13:16:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 27-08-2024 20:29:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NETCOM SYSTEMS | - | 26-08-2024 13:53:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PORWAL SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | - | 26-08-2024 13:32:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETCOM SYSTEMS | Item Categories : 8 GB DDR4 Memory,4 GB DDR4 Memory,4 GB DDR4 Memory,Exide 12V-7AH,CCTV Repairs,Dell wired mouse,Inte | 98898.20 | L1 |
| 2 | PORWAL SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : 8 GB DDR4 Memory,4 GB DDR4 Memory,4 GB DDR4 Memory,Exide 12V-7AH,CCTV Repairs,Dell wired mouse,Inte | 99915.00 | L2 |