Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Inch Dia Heavy Iron Pipe 25 Feet Long With Fitting Charge For Training Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | Make : 2 Inch Dia Heavy Iron Pipe 25 Feet Long Model : 2 Inch Dia Heavy Iron Pipe 25 Feet Long Title : 2 Inch Dia Heavy Iron Pipe 25 Feet Long With Fitting Charge For Training Area | 04-03-2024 18:47:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | shubham enterprises | Make : 3 Inch Dia Heavy Iron Pipe 25 Feet Model : 3 Inch Dia Heavy Iron Pipe 25 Feet Title : 3 Inch Dia Heavy Iron Pipe 25 Feet Long With Fitting Charge For Training Area | 04-03-2024 18:38:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Make : Iron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet Model : Iron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet Title : Iron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet | 04-03-2024 16:24:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shubham enterprises | Item Categories : 3 Inch Dia Heavy Iron Pipe 25 Feet Long with Fitting Charge for Training Area | 76800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 3 Inch Dia Heavy Iron Pipe 25 Feet Long with Fitting Charge for Training Area | 80000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : 3 Inch Dia Heavy Iron Pipe 25 Feet Long with Fitting Charge for Training Area | 150000.00 | L3 |