Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer Or Workstation,Laptop,24 Inch Fhd Ips Monitor,27 Inch Fhd Ips Monitor,Line Interac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
432540
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anuj Parihar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 15:28:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DELIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 04-03-2024 16:05:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 18:04:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 04-03-2024 11:13:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRACHI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 15:05:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computer or Workstation,Laptop,24 Inch FHD IPS Monitor,27 Inch FHD IPS Monitor,LINE INTERAC | 432540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Desktop Computer or Workstation,Laptop,24 Inch FHD IPS Monitor,27 Inch FHD IPS Monitor,LINE INTERAC | 452400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer or Workstation,Laptop,24 Inch FHD IPS Monitor,27 Inch FHD IPS Monitor,LINE INTERAC | 498699.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRACHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer or Workstation,Laptop,24 Inch FHD IPS Monitor,27 Inch FHD IPS Monitor,LINE INTERAC | 503300.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer or Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 318000.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79990.000 |
| 24 Inch FHD IPS Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9150.000 |
| 27 Inch FHD IPS Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13900.000 |
| LINE INTERACTIVE UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |