Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boss 700 51 406,Lug 175 32 343
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5251179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS | Make : ARUNODAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BOSS 700-51-406 Title : BOSS 700-51-406 | 12-08-2024 20:37:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES | Make : GOUTHAMI Model : BOSS 700-51-406 (Q3) 230 Title : BOSS 700-51-406 (Q3) 230 | 17-08-2024 11:15:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES | Make : LK INDUSTRIES Model : BOSS 700-51-406 Title : BOSS 700-51-406 | 17-08-2024 10:58:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : BOSS 700-51-406 Title : BOSS 700-51-406 | 16-08-2024 17:40:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVEW Model : BOLT 700-28-745-03 Title : BOLT 700-28-745-03 | 17-08-2024 14:59:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | supreme engineering works | Make : SUPREME ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BOSS 700-51-406 Title : BOSS 700-51-406 | 11-08-2024 10:37:27 | N/A | Evaluated |