Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Study Table,Study Chair,Sofa Single Seater,Centre Table,Peg Table,Cap Stand,Dressing Mirror,Bed 6 F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY ENTERPRIES | - | 05-02-2024 11:48:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M M Furniture and Fabricators | - | 04-02-2024 12:28:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 05-02-2024 16:36:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 17:52:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 17:43:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAAB FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 15:49:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRATIK ENTERPRISE | - | 04-02-2024 13:28:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 16:51:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Reach office Solution | - | 04-02-2024 12:54:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATIK ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Study Table,Study Chair,Sofa Single Seater,Centre Table,Peg Table,Cap Stand,Dressing Mirror,Bed 6 F | 459220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Reach office Solution (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Study Table,Study Chair,Sofa Single Seater,Centre Table,Peg Table,Cap Stand,Dressing Mirror,Bed 6 F | 503800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M M Furniture and Fabricators (MII) | Item Categories : Study Table,Study Chair,Sofa Single Seater,Centre Table,Peg Table,Cap Stand,Dressing Mirror,Bed 6 F | 553600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JOY ENTERPRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Study Table,Study Chair,Sofa Single Seater,Centre Table,Peg Table,Cap Stand,Dressing Mirror,Bed 6 F | 554500.00 | L4 |