Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Tree Enumeration Services Required By Central Coalfields Limited 🌳 Central Coalfields Limited (Cccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Tree Enumeration Of Approximately 41,755 Trees Within The Proposed Quarry Ii Area Of Forest Land Under The Karo Operational Closing Plan (Ocp) Of The Bn K Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 20,100 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2 Lakh Are Applicable. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Experience, And Compliance With Environmental And Forestry Regulations. Keywords: Tree Enumeration, Forest Land, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Environmental Compliance, Bid, Earnest Money Deposit, Ocp| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tree Enumeration Of Nearly 41755 Trees In Forest Land Falling In Proposed Quarry Ii Of Forest Land Under Karo Ocp Of Bn K Area
|
| Description |
Tree Enumeration Of Nearly 41755 Trees In Forest Land Falling In Proposed Quarry Ii Of Forest Land Under Karo Ocp Of Bn K Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_309978_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PE(C)/KOCP/E-Tender/24-25/03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | karo OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=321178 |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tree enumeration of 4000 nos. trees under bokaro colliery of bnk area
Tree enumeration of 4000 nos. trees under bokaro colliery of bnk area
Read moreTree enumeration of 5000 nos. trees beyond chp site under akkocp of bnk area
Tree enumeration of 5000 nos. trees beyond chp site under akkocp of bnk area
Read moreTree felling, transplantation and transportation of trees under karo ocp of bnk area
Tree felling, transplantation and transportation of trees under karo ocp of bnk area
Read moreTree felling and transportation of 106 nos trees under karo ocp of bnk area.
Tree felling and transportation of 106 nos trees under karo ocp of bnk area.
Read moreTree felling transplantation and transportation of trees under karo ocp of bnk area (04 years site)
Tree felling transplantation and transportation of trees under karo ocp of bnk area (04 years site)
Read moreTree enumeration and numbering falling within leasehold of pundi project
Tree enumeration and numbering falling within leasehold of pundi project
Read moreTree enumeration on 121.55 ha forest land to be diverted for bbsri ocp under bhubaneswari area.
Tree enumeration on 121.55 ha forest land to be diverted for bbsri ocp under bhubaneswari area.
Read moreTree enumeration of total numbers of tree estimated as per sample survey in forest land/ gm jj falling in project boundary of amrapali ocp (431.59 ha) under amrapali ocp of a-c area, ccl.
Tree enumeration of total numbers of tree
 estimated as per sample survey in forest land/ gm
 jj falling in project boundary of amrapali ocp
 (431.59 ha) under amrapali ocp of a-c area, ccl.
Read moreCustom bid for services - tree enumeration service of forest land in the mine lease area of kaniha
Read more
Tree enumeration in land failing under 431.59 ha forest proposal under amrapali ocp, a-c area, ccl.
Tree enumeration in land failing under 431.59 ha forest proposal under amrapali ocp, a-c area, ccl.
Read moreof your Industry type