Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Receiver For Gpmg 7.62 X51mm Without Heat Treatment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AACK TECHNOCRAFT TOOLINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Receiver for GPMG 7.62X51mm without Heat Treatment Title : Receiver for GPMG 7.62X51mm without Heat Treatment (Q3) | 08-08-2023 17:10:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANAKYA AERONAUTICAL COMPONENTS | Make : NA Model : RECEIVER FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM WITH OUT HT Title : RECEIVER FOR GPMG 7.62X51MM WITH OUT HT AS PER DRG NO: SK-GPMG-6258 | 09-08-2023 14:07:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : Hemalathaa Hi-Tech Industries Model : NIL Title : Tube Bundle | 09-08-2023 14:56:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOKESH MACHINES LTD | Make : Lokesh Machines Limited Model : SPECIAL Title : Receiver for GPMG 7.62X51mm | 08-08-2023 17:01:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGT Model : LMG 7.62 X 51MM BELT FED Title : RECEIVER | 07-08-2023 09:14:08 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AACK TECHNOCRAFT TOOLINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Receiver for GPMG 7.62X51mm without Heat Treatment | 2006000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKESH MACHINES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Receiver for GPMG 7.62X51mm without Heat Treatment | 2175920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANAKYA AERONAUTICAL COMPONENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Receiver for GPMG 7.62X51mm without Heat Treatment | 2478000.00 | L3 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreReceiver for gpmg 7.62x51mm without heat treatment
Receiver for gpmg 7.62x51mm without heat treatment
Read moreReceiver for gpmg 7.62x51mm without heat treatment
Receiver for gpmg 7.62x51mm without heat treatment
Read moreReceiver for gpmg 7.62x51mm without heat treatment drg. no. sk-gpmg-6258
Receiver for gpmg 7.62x51mm without heat treatment drg. no. sk-gpmg-6258
Read moreof your Industry type