Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Granite Black Colour For Placement On Pillar,Granite Fitting Installation Charge,Chemical For Fixin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4133959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amar Musketry Sports and General Suppliers | - | 05-11-2023 16:54:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BSK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 00:12:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-11-2023 16:27:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | POSTIVE TRADERS | - | 05-11-2023 15:51:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POSTIVE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Granite black colour for placement on pillar,Granite fitting installation charge,Chemical for fixin | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BSK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Granite black colour for placement on pillar,Granite fitting installation charge,Chemical for fixin | 120010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Granite black colour for placement on pillar,Granite fitting installation charge,Chemical for fixin | 125846.00 | L3 |
Kota stone 2x2 ft,labour charge,transportation charge,granite stone black,labour charge including t
Read more
Flag mast foundation work includes gap filling, black granite placement and steel letter work
Read more
Sale of seized black and colour granite blocks as is where is condition
E-tender with forward bidding for the sale of seized black and colour granite blocks as is where is condition stocked at tamin sulamalai colour granite quarry, krishnagiri district.
Read moreConstruction of gate pillar 02x02x06 feet,supply and laying of black granite tiles 02x01 feet,gate
Read more
Construction of gate pillar 02x02x06 feet,supply and laying of black granite tiles 02x01 feet,gate
Read more
Inverter 2250va with fitting charge for bmp,battery 12 v 200ah with fitting charge for bmp
Read more
E-auction for black granite quarry leases
Grant of quarry leases for quarrying black granites in government lands in tiruvannamalai district
Read moreof your Industry type