Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Syp Cough Expectorant, 5ml Contains Diphehenhydramine And,Calamine Lotion, Bottle Of 100 Ml,Gauze Su
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5315247
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 22, 2024 18:04
End Date
Expired 12/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AASTHA MEDICAL DEVICES - 29-08-2024 14:19:12 N/A Disqualified
2 G B MEDICAL AGENCIES - 12-09-2024 08:55:53 N/A Qualified
3 G B MEDICAL STORE - 12-09-2024 08:39:22 MSE Qualified
4 prem sukh enterprises - 12-09-2024 09:06:24 N/A Qualified
5 Seva Medical Agency - 12-09-2024 10:26:51 N/A Disqualified
6 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 12-09-2024 10:57:33 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 G B MEDICAL STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Syp Cough expectorant, 5ml contains Diphehenhydramine and,Calamine Lotion, bottle of 100ML,Gauze Su 43337.30 L1
2 G B MEDICAL AGENCIES Item Categories : Syp Cough expectorant, 5ml contains Diphehenhydramine and,Calamine Lotion, bottle of 100ML,Gauze Su 45330.00 L2
3 prem sukh enterprises Item Categories : Syp Cough expectorant, 5ml contains Diphehenhydramine and,Calamine Lotion, bottle of 100ML,Gauze Su 46580.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise