Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Household Laundry Detergent Powders As Per Is 4955,Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3743060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHALASHER ENTERPRISESSHALASHER ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar
Department:
Agriculture Department Haryana
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKUSH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LUMO Model : LTC500 | 27-07-2023 15:15:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AVL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIDE Model : supremee | 06-08-2023 11:52:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DOON SANITARY EQUIPMENT CENTRE | Make : Nirma Model : NIRMA1 KG | 07-08-2023 09:42:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GEMSTRINGS | Make : NA Model : detergent surfactant powder | 31-07-2023 18:11:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIDE Model : supremee | 06-08-2023 10:10:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MY DEAR COSMETICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : detergent surfactant powder | 01-08-2023 16:51:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : Fena Model : washing powder hard salt ArLy | 07-08-2023 09:57:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Pahal Enterprise | Make : Fena Model : washing powder hard salt ArLy | 29-07-2023 21:12:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Pitambra International | Make : Nirma Model : NIRMA1 KG | 07-08-2023 04:43:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SG CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA | 03-08-2023 14:42:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHALASHER ENTERPRISES | Make : Nirma Model : NIRMA1 KG | 05-08-2023 15:59:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SIDDHI SALES AND SUPPLY | Make : Gainda Model : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 | 04-08-2023 18:03:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nirma 1000 gram detergent powder | Nirma | NIRMA1 KG | 2000 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| HARPIC 500ML. toilet cleaner 500 ml | HARPIC 500ML. | HARPIC | 1000 | ₹ 72900.000 |